Is OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Oreo Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and indulgent treat. The cookies are packed with twice the amount of Oreo creme, making them extra moist and delicious. Some people may find the cookies to be a bit too sweet, but overall they are a fun choice for a snack or dessert. The cookies are also a good value for the price, making them a delicious and affordable choice for parties or events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.

Check OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO Double Stuff Cookies Sandwich Chocolate Family Size! - 20 Oz is available at 19 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go