Is Oreo Double Stuff Original Cookies | 136g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate flavoured sandwich cookies with vanilla flavoured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate flavoured sandwich cookies with vanilla flavoured cream (53%) Ingredients: Sugar, wheat flour (maida), cocoa powder, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, cocoa solids, raising agents (500, 503ii), emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, artificial flavouring substances (vanillin), antioxidant (319), minerals (iron, zinc, vitamin A, vitamin D), contains wheat, gluten, soy, milk, peanuts.

Check Oreo Double Stuff Original Cookies | 136g against your own diets in the app.