Is Oreo Double Stuff Original Cookies | 136g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- maida
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate flavoured sandwich cookies with vanilla flavoured cream (53%) Ingredients: Sugar, wheat flour (maida), cocoa powder, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, cocoa solids, raising agents (500, 503ii), emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, artificial flavouring substances (vanillin), antioxidant (319), minerals (iron, zinc, vitamin A, vitamin D), contains wheat, gluten, soy, milk, peanuts.
Check Oreo Double Stuff Original Cookies | 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Double Stuff Original Cookies | 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


