No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups | Spoonful