Is Oreo Fudge Covered Mint Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Chocolate, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Oreo Fudge Covered Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Fudge Covered Mint Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Fudge Covered Mint Cookies is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


