Is Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


