Is Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
- crushed chocolate flavoured cookie pieces
- chocolate flavoured sandwich cookies
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Sandwich Cookies (35%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E524, E527)], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Crushed Chocolate Flavoured Cookie Pieces (3.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium, Potassium and Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Flavouring
Check Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


