Is Oreo Marshmallow & Hot Cocoa Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Marshmallow & Hot Cocoa Creme Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.

Check Oreo Marshmallow & Hot Cocoa Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Marshmallow & Hot Cocoa Creme Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go