This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oreo Mini Bars Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, OREO COOKIE PIECES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Oreo Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Oreo Mini Bars | Spoonful