No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oreo Mini Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, OREO COOKIE PIECES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Oreo Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Oreo Mini Bars | Spoonful