Is Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONE (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, OAT FIBER, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, OREO COOKIE PIECES (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OLEIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go