Is Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONE (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, OAT FIBER, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, OREO COOKIE PIECES (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OLEIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go