Is Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONE (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, OAT FIBER, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, OREO COOKIE PIECES (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OLEIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone With Oreo Cookie Pieces, Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


