Is Oreo O’s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Canola oil, glucose syrup, inverted sugar, natural and artificial flavors, corn starch, palm oil, titanium dioxide, leavening agent (sodium bicarbonate and/or calcium phosphate), soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, BHT, ferrous orthophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid
Check Oreo O’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo O’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


