Is Oreo Peach sandwich cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), INSTANT OOLONG TEA, PEACH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Oreo Peach sandwich cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Cookie Piece

Flavor
PeachSweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go