Is Oreo Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate confection
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, GLYCEROL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, PALM OIL, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SUCRALOSE
Check Oreo Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


