Is Oreo Protein Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, GLYCEROL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, PALM OIL, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SUCRALOSE
Check Oreo Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


