Is Grenade Protein Bars Oreo Bars 4 x 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate with sweetener
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Palm Oil, Water, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Flavouring
Check Grenade Protein Bars Oreo Bars 4 x 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Protein Bars Oreo Bars 4 x 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


