Is Grenade Protein Bars Oreo Bars 4 x 60g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Palm Oil, Water, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Flavouring

Check Grenade Protein Bars Oreo Bars 4 x 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast