Is Oreo S'm Graham Flavored Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON)
Check Oreo S'm Graham Flavored Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo S'm Graham Flavored Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


