Is Oreo Snickerdoodle Flavored Cinnamon Flavor Creme + Crunchy Sugar Crystals Sandwich Cookies, Snickerdoodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICES (INCLUDES CINNAMON), SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, COLOR (TURMERIC EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Oreo Snickerdoodle Flavored Cinnamon Flavor Creme + Crunchy Sugar Crystals Sandwich Cookies, Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Snickerdoodle Flavored Cinnamon Flavor Creme + Crunchy Sugar Crystals Sandwich Cookies, Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Oreo Mint Flavor Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Orange Colored Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Orange Colored Creme
About this product
Cookie · Piece


