Is OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack Wheat Free?

Description
OREO Dark Chocolate Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are a classic OREO cookie with a dark chocolate flavored creme filling. The dark chocolate flavored creme enhances their dunkability, making them a favorite snack for school, home, and the office. These cookies come in a resealable container with an easy-pull tab, making them great for snacking, sharing, and traveling. People love Oreos and consider them to be the best, finding them addictive and freshly made. The OREO Dark Chocolate Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are available in a 17 oz family size pack, providing ample cookies for everyone to enjoy.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
OREO Dark Chocolate Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are a classic OREO cookie with a dark chocolate flavored creme filling. The dark chocolate flavored creme enhances their dunkability, making them a favorite snack for school, home, and the office. These cookies come in a resealable container with an easy-pull tab, making them great for snacking, sharing, and traveling. People love Oreos and consider them to be the best, finding them addictive and freshly made. The OREO Dark Chocolate Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are available in a 17 oz family size pack, providing ample cookies for everyone to enjoy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


