Is Oreo soft suger cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (icing sugar, sugar, fructose), Enriched wheat flour, Margarine (contains soybean oil, modified palm oil, palm oil), Water, Liquid whole egg, Cocoa powder, Oreo cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, sugars [sugar, glucose-fructose], canola oil, cocoa powder, soybean lecithin, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate, unsweetened chocolate, artificial flavour), Modified corn starch, Milk ingredients, Baking powder, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Artificial flavour.
Check Oreo soft suger cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo soft suger cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


