Is Oreo Strawberry Cheesecake Sandwich Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: WHEAT flour, sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder 4,5 %, WHEAT starch, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (potassium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), red beet juice concentrate, flavourings. MAY CONTAIN MILK.
Check Oreo Strawberry Cheesecake Sandwich Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Strawberry Cheesecake Sandwich Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Strawberry Cheesecake Sandwich Biscuits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


