Is Oreo Thins, Irish Crème Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. MONDELEZ GLOBAL LLC EAST HANOVER, NJ 07936 USA CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT MADE IN CANADA Mondelēz International DATE PRINTED ON PACKAGE INFORMATION, PLEASE SEE FOR BEST WHEN USED BY 1-800-622-4726 oreo.com visit us at: Mondelēz International group 04050050469777 CRIS 60 NET WT 11.78 OZ (334g) 0 44000 07963 5
Check Oreo Thins, Irish Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Thins, Irish Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


