Is Oreo Thins Mint Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Peppermint Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check Oreo Thins Mint Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Thins Mint Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Thins Mint Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


