Is Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toffee-flavored crème sandwiched between crisp chocolate wafers delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures and a pronounced sweet toffee note; commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention the strong toffee flavor, overall satisfying crunch, and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go