Is Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy toffee-flavored crème sandwiched between crisp chocolate wafers delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures and a pronounced sweet toffee note; commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention the strong toffee flavor, overall satisfying crunch, and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toffee-flavored crème sandwiched between crisp chocolate wafers delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures and a pronounced sweet toffee note; commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention the strong toffee flavor, overall satisfying crunch, and sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


