Is Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy toffee-flavored crème sandwiched between crisp chocolate wafers delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures and a pronounced sweet toffee note; commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention the strong toffee flavor, overall satisfying crunch, and sweetness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toffee-flavored crème sandwiched between crisp chocolate wafers delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures and a pronounced sweet toffee note; commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention the strong toffee flavor, overall satisfying crunch, and sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


