Is Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are a versatile snack that can be enjoyed in various ways. They are grabbable, snackable, and dunkable, making them a playful treat for all ages. These pre-portioned cookies are easy to enjoy on the go or as a part of meal prepping. With their timeless appeal, people find them tasty and fresh. Overall, OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are beloved for their convenience, delicious taste, and satisfying texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 4, 7 %, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavourings

Check Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping