Is Oreo Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Glucose-fructose), Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch And/or Wheat Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavour. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


