Is Orgain Collagen Peptides Probiotics Unflavored Pescatarian?

Description
Unflavored powder with a neutral, virtually tasteless profile; generally described as smooth when fully dissolved, though some users report occasional slight grittiness or clumping. Commonly mixed into coffee, tea, smoothies, oatmeal or baked goods for texture blending. Reviews note easy mixing in warm liquids and minimal impact on flavor overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored powder with a neutral, virtually tasteless profile; generally described as smooth when fully dissolved, though some users report occasional slight grittiness or clumping. Commonly mixed into coffee, tea, smoothies, oatmeal or baked goods for texture blending. Reviews note easy mixing in warm liquids and minimal impact on flavor overall.
Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (BOVINE), PREBIOTIC (XYLO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), PR.OBIOTIC BLEND (BACILLUS COAGULANS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, PEDIOCOCCUS ACIDILACTICI)
Check Orgain Collagen Peptides Probiotics Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Collagen Peptides Probiotics Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Recovery
Made me very sick. I won’t try it again. Be careful start with small amount.
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


