Is Orgain Collagen Zero Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- collagen peptides
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen peptides, Organic erythritol, Organic alkalized cocoa, Organic natural flavor, Organic stevia, Organic guar gum, Xanthan gum.
Check Orgain Collagen Zero Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Collagen Zero Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


