Is Orgain Dairy-Free Protein Shake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass
  • oat grass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Agave Inulin Fiber, Reb M (as Nonsweet), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Organic 50 Superfoods Blend* (millet*, Amaranth*, Apple Pulp*, Kale*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Cinnamon*, Chia*, Quinoa Sprout*, Amaranth Sprout*, Millet Sprout*, Garbanzo Bean Sprout*, Alfalfa Sprout*, Pumpkin Seed Sprout*, Flax Sprout*, Buckwheat Sprout*, Lentil Sprout*, Adzuki Sprout*, Broccoli Sprout*, Sunflower Seed Sprout*, Acai*, Wheatgrass*, Barley Grass*, Oat Grass*, Pineapple*, Turmeric*, Banana*, Cranberry*, Mango*, Beet*, Broccoli*, Carrot*, Spinach*, Tomato*, Strawberry*, Tart Cherry*, Green Bell Pepper*, Blackberry*, Brussels Sprout*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Onion*, Wild Blueberry*, Parsley*, Raspberry*, Cauliflower*, Cabbage*, Asparagus*, Celery*, Cucumber*)

Check Orgain Dairy-Free Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie