Is Orgain Dairy-Free Protein Shake Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Agave Inulin Fiber, Reb M (as Nonsweet), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Organic 50 Superfoods Blend* (millet*, Amaranth*, Apple Pulp*, Kale*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Cinnamon*, Chia*, Quinoa Sprout*, Amaranth Sprout*, Millet Sprout*, Garbanzo Bean Sprout*, Alfalfa Sprout*, Pumpkin Seed Sprout*, Flax Sprout*, Buckwheat Sprout*, Lentil Sprout*, Adzuki Sprout*, Broccoli Sprout*, Sunflower Seed Sprout*, Acai*, Wheatgrass*, Barley Grass*, Oat Grass*, Pineapple*, Turmeric*, Banana*, Cranberry*, Mango*, Beet*, Broccoli*, Carrot*, Spinach*, Tomato*, Strawberry*, Tart Cherry*, Green Bell Pepper*, Blackberry*, Brussels Sprout*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Onion*, Wild Blueberry*, Parsley*, Raspberry*, Cauliflower*, Cabbage*, Asparagus*, Celery*, Cucumber*)

Check Orgain Dairy-Free Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie