Is Orgain Kids Plant Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERAL BLENDTM (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, BETA CAROTENE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN), SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLENDTM (ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC ACAL, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CARROT), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Kids Plant Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Orgain Kids Plant Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Vanilla Flavored | Spoonful