Is Orgain Kids Plant Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Vanilla Flavored Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERAL BLENDTM (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, BETA CAROTENE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN), SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLENDTM (ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC ACAL, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CARROT), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Kids Plant Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep