Is Orgain Nut Butter Protein Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts
  • organic roasted peanut flour

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Peanut Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Almond Protein), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Inulin Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Reb A (stevia Extract). Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Orgain Nut Butter Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBaking