Is Orgain Organic Kids Protein Nutritional Shake, Vanilla - Great for Breakfast & Snacks, 21 Vitamins & Minerals, 10 Fruits & Vegetables, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Kosher, Non-GMO, 8.25 Ounce, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- milk
- organic grass fed milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Grass Fed Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Natural Flavors, Orgain Vitamin Blend Tocopherol Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Orgain Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Kale, Organic Beet, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Tomato), Orgain Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Blueberry, Organic Banana, Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Raspberry), Allergen Statement: Contains Milk
Check Orgain Organic Kids Protein Nutritional Shake, Vanilla - Great for Breakfast & Snacks, 21 Vitamins & Minerals, 10 Fruits & Vegetables, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Kosher, Non-GMO, 8.25 Ounce, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Kids Protein Nutritional Shake, Vanilla - Great for Breakfast & Snacks, 21 Vitamins & Minerals, 10 Fruits & Vegetables, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Kosher, Non-GMO, 8.25 Ounce, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Kids Protein Nutritional Shake, Vanilla - Great for Breakfast & Snacks, 21 Vitamins & Minerals, 10 Fruits & Vegetables, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Kosher, Non-GMO, 8.25 Ounce, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


