Is Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass
  • wheat
  • organic oat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

orgain organic protein blend (organic pea protein , organic brown rice protein , organic chia seed), orgain organic creamer base (organic acacia gum , organic high oleic sunflower oil , organic inulin , organic rice dextrins , organic rice bran extract , organic rosemary extract), organic rice dextrins, organic natural flavors, organic erythritol, organic sprout blend (organic amaranth sprout , organic quinoa sprout , organic millet sprout , organic buckwheat sprout , organic garbanzo bean sprout , organic lentil sprout , organic adzuki sprout , organic flax sprout , organic sunflower sprout , organic pumpkin sprout , organic chia sprout , organic sesame sprout), organic acacia gum, natural flavor, organic guar gum, organic greens blend (organic barley grass , organic wheat grass , organic oat grass , organic alfalfa grass), organic amla fruit extract (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic food based b vitamin blend (organic guava , organic holy basil , organic lemon extract), xanthan gum, organic veggie blend (organic tomato , organic spinach , organic beet , organic carrot , organic kale), organic fruit blend (organic acai , organic apple , organic banana , organic blueberry , organic raspberry)

Check Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie