Is Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
orgain organic protein blend (organic pea protein , organic brown rice protein , organic chia seed), orgain organic creamer base (organic acacia gum , organic high oleic sunflower oil , organic inulin , organic rice dextrins , organic rice bran extract , organic rosemary extract), organic rice dextrins, organic natural flavors, organic erythritol, organic sprout blend (organic amaranth sprout , organic quinoa sprout , organic millet sprout , organic buckwheat sprout , organic garbanzo bean sprout , organic lentil sprout , organic adzuki sprout , organic flax sprout , organic sunflower sprout , organic pumpkin sprout , organic chia sprout , organic sesame sprout), organic acacia gum, natural flavor, organic guar gum, organic greens blend (organic barley grass , organic wheat grass , organic oat grass , organic alfalfa grass), organic amla fruit extract (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic food based b vitamin blend (organic guava , organic holy basil , organic lemon extract), xanthan gum, organic veggie blend (organic tomato , organic spinach , organic beet , organic carrot , organic kale), organic fruit blend (organic acai , organic apple , organic banana , organic blueberry , organic raspberry)
Check Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


