Is Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Milk Protein Concentrate (Grass Fed), Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Inulin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Organic Rice Bran Extract, Trisodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit Blend Powder (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend Powder (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
SWEET VANILLA BEAN ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake Iced Cafe Mocha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


