Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 10g Protein, 12 Ct Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts allergens
  • peanuts
  • organic dry roasted peanuts

peanuts allergens

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Tm), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains: Peanuts Allergens: Contains: Peanuts

Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 10g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 10g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 10g Protein, 12 Ct | Spoonful