Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organ organic smooth chocolate plant-based protein shakes are a naturally delicious on-the-go nourishment drink with 21g of organic plant-based protein

organ organic smooth chocolate plant-based protein shakes are a naturally delicious on-the-go nourishment drink with 21g of organic plant-based protein

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organ Organic Smooth Chocolate Plant-based Protein Shakes Are A Naturally Delicious On-the-go Nourishment Drink With 21G Of Organic Plant-based Protein, G Of Organic Fiber And 0G Of Sugar Per Serving, Each Serving Is Usda Organic, Soy And Gluten Free, Vegan And Non-gmo With No Artificial Flavors, Colors Or

Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast