Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organ Organic Vanilla Bean Plant-based Protein Shakes Are A Naturally Delicious On-the-go Nourishment Drink With 21G Of Organic Plant-based Protein, G Of Organic Fiber And 0G Of Sugar Per Serving, Each Serving Is Usda Organic, Soy And Gluten Free, Vegan And Non-gmo With No Artificial Flavors, Colors Or
Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


