Is Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet s'mores flavor combines chocolate and toasted-marshmallow notes with subtle graham undertones. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional grittiness noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, travel or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on sweetness and mouthfeel, with some calling it slightly artificial-tasting overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet s'mores flavor combines chocolate and toasted-marshmallow notes with subtle graham undertones. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional grittiness noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, travel or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on sweetness and mouthfeel, with some calling it slightly artificial-tasting overall.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Erythritol, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


