Is Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet s'mores flavor combines chocolate and toasted-marshmallow notes with subtle graham undertones. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional grittiness noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, travel or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on sweetness and mouthfeel, with some calling it slightly artificial-tasting overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chunks
organic chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet s'mores flavor combines chocolate and toasted-marshmallow notes with subtle graham undertones. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional grittiness noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, travel or lunchbox item, reviewers praise convenience while opinions vary on sweetness and mouthfeel, with some calling it slightly artificial-tasting overall.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Erythritol, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Protein Bar, S'mores, 10g Protein, Single Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


