Is Orgain Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.9 Lb Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder with a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture; some users report mild grittiness or chalkiness when mixed by hand. Commonly blended into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, varying sweetness opinions, and easy mixing in blenders but occasional aftertaste reports and mixing tips.

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder with a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture; some users report mild grittiness or chalkiness when mixed by hand. Commonly blended into smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, yogurt, or used in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, varying sweetness opinions, and easy mixing in blenders but occasional aftertaste reports and mixing tips.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Nautral Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Orgain Organic Greens Blend (Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum
Check Orgain Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.9 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.9 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.9 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


