Is ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC INULIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN, ORGANIC AGAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC STEVIA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


