Is ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic grass fed milk protein concentrate
- tricalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavors
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC INULIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN, ORGANIC AGAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC STEVIA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGAIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN, NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


